Overstreet, White & Dunegan, Ltd.

Periodontists in Midlothian, Virginia

4.0 (12)

CategoryPeriodontists
Address11301 Polo Pl Unit B, Midlothian, VA 23113
StreetPolo Place
AreaMidlothian, Virginia
Phone(804) 794-7094
Google rating 4.0 (12)
SourceGoogle Maps and public records Β· listed Oct 17, 2026

Hours

Monday8 am–5 pm
Tuesday8 am–5 pm
Wednesday8 am–5 pm
Thursday7 am–2 pm
Friday7 am–2 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

About Overstreet, White & Dunegan, Ltd.

Board Certified Periodontists performing all aspects of dental implant and periodontal surgery.

Overstreet, White & Dunegan, Ltd. is a periodontist in Midlothian, Virginia. It is listed at 11301 Polo Pl Unit B, Midlothian, VA 23113, which places it among the local businesses of Midlothian that residents and visitors turn to when they need this kind of service close by.

The business lists hours on 5 days of the week. Typical hours are 8 am–5 pm. It is closed on Saturday, Sunday. As with most places, expect changes around holidays; the phone number below is the fastest way to confirm. You can reach Overstreet, White & Dunegan, Ltd. at (804) 794-7094; calling is usually the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions. More information is available on its website, richmondperioonline.com.

With 4.0 out of 5 on Google from 12 reviews, it sits in the middle of the range for periodontists in Midlothian. Recent reviews are the best guide.

How Overstreet, White & Dunegan, Ltd. compares with other periodontists in Midlothian

  • It shares Polo Place with 4 other listed businesses.

Before your visit

  • Every US dentist and dental practice has a National Provider Identifier; the NPI Registry shows the provider's specialty and practice address.
  • Ask whether the practice is in your dental plan's network, and for a written treatment plan with costs before crowns, implants or orthodontics.
  • Ask how the practice handles dental emergencies outside opening hours.

Latest Google reviews

The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.

Alyssa Marinoble 2 months ago

Dr Dunegan Gilliam did an AMAZING job on my gum graft!!! It was by far the easiest and most comfortable surgical experience I’ve ever had. I had a gum graft on 3 of my bottom teeth and was so scared beforehand. She talked me through it and recommended some over the counter products to use before and after surgery that other patients have had success with. The actual day of my surgery, they explained the procedure, covered me with a blanket, and did a perfect IV first try. It was literally painless. It’s been 3 weeks since my graft and everything has healed beautifully. I am so thankful I chose to go through with it and could not recommend Dr Dunegan highly enough!! 11/10.

Sherry Stadler 9 months ago

First I will say that Dr. Overstreet and the dental staff were excellent. My issue was with the office staff and their lackadaisical efforts with regard to processing insurance claims. You as the customer must pay everything up front with cash or pay a higher fee for using a credit card or paying incrementally as the work outlined in their dental plan is completed. I have good dental insurance and had to repeatedly follow up to achieve reimbursements that are directed to their office. In one case I was told my claim was denied. Upon follow up the claim was denied because my insurance did not receive complete information from their office. Rather than supplying the necessary information they just stuck this in their file and told me "insurance companies always say that because they don't want to pay." Clearly I don't have the ability to access their files and rectify this myself and just filing this away is unacceptable. Upon checking on my second claim it was determined that it was never submitted. Finally upon submission and resubmission of the incomplete claim my insurance company paid a significant amount of the charges. Now I continue to wait for my reimbursement wh

Isabelle Clune a year ago

Amazing experience with Dr.Lyons. My gums are identical and I feel so much more confident in my smile. The process was well communicated and I was given great post care instructions.

Clint Baker a year ago

I was referred here by my dentist at Midlothian Dental Center. My experience with the clinical care was fine, but the administrative and billing side is an absolute nightmare that nearly cost me my home purchase. After my appointment, I was told "no payment needed, we'll bill your insurance." I heard nothing for weeks until I received a past due notice from a collections agency. Shocked, I called my insurer, Blue Shield, and discovered the office never even submitted a claim. If they had, it would have been covered. This was not an isolated error. They had also incorrectly charged me for a "missed appointment" that I had cancelled well within their window, which I had to call to get reversed. Because I was in the middle of closing escrow on my first home, I had no choice but to pay the collections bill immediately to protect my credit. The stress was incredible. While my insurance is reimbursing me for the procedure, this office's incompetence cost me time, money (in lost interest), and immense anxiety. The immediate jump to collections without verifying insurance is unacceptable. I cannot risk this happening again. I will not be returning, and I have serious reservations about

EricaRVA 6 years ago

Lovely waiting area, excellent and professional staff. I saw Dr. Richardson and he is very easy to talk to and very detailed about the procedure. Just as important, they are aware that most dental plans have a yearly cap on benefits. He suggested that I do part of my procedure this year and complete the procedure next spring. The doctors aren't looking out just for themselves, they are really concerned about the whole experience for the patient. They have my trust and that means so much to me!

All reviews on Google β†—

Frequently asked questions

Where is Overstreet, White & Dunegan, Ltd. located?

Overstreet, White & Dunegan, Ltd. is at 11301 Polo Pl Unit B, Midlothian, VA 23113, in Midlothian, Virginia. Use the β€œOpen in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is Overstreet, White & Dunegan, Ltd.?

Overstreet, White & Dunegan, Ltd. is listed as a periodontist.

What are the hours of Overstreet, White & Dunegan, Ltd.?

Published hours are Monday: 8 am–5 pm; Tuesday: 8 am–5 pm; Wednesday: 8 am–5 pm; Thursday: 7 am–2 pm; Friday: 7 am–2 pm; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed. It is closed on Saturday, Sunday. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.

Is Overstreet, White & Dunegan, Ltd. open on Sunday?

No, Overstreet, White & Dunegan, Ltd. is closed on Sunday.

What is the phone number of Overstreet, White & Dunegan, Ltd.?

You can call Overstreet, White & Dunegan, Ltd. at (804) 794-7094.

How is Overstreet, White & Dunegan, Ltd. rated on Google?

Overstreet, White & Dunegan, Ltd. has a Google rating of 4.0 out of 5 from 12 reviews.

Does Overstreet, White & Dunegan, Ltd. have a website?

Yes, the website of Overstreet, White & Dunegan, Ltd. is richmondperioonline.com (linked on this page).

Other categories in Midlothian

Popular searches